Relationship Prasna
 
Notifications
Clear all

Relationship Prasna


Francesca
Posts: 183
Topic starter
(@francesca)
Estimable Member
Joined: 1 year ago

Hi Ernst and all,

I cast a Prasna for a Will I get a Partner Question.

I am looking at whether rule 3 applies:

"The Moon in Isharapha with the Lagna lord and in Ithasala with the 7th lord indicates gaining a partner."

In this chart, the Moon is in Isharapha with the Lagna Lord.

The Moon is also the 7th lord and in the 1st.

You said to use Prasna rules flexibly in some cases.

Since the 7th lord is the Moon, it cannot be in Ithasala with itself.

Still, to me it looks like, since the Moon is the 7th lord and it is in the 1st, the answer to the questions could still be yes, they'll meet someone without solicitation (especially since the 7th is in the 1st).

Am I understanding this principle correctly?

 

2 Replies
Ernst Wilhelm
Posts: 1290
Admin
(@ernst)
Member
Joined: 9 years ago

Its possible but I would check to see if the Moon is in orb to the lagna degree and see if the lagna lord aspects the 7th cusp within orb. if so, then yes. 

Reply
1 Reply
Francesca
(@francesca)
Joined: 1 year ago

Estimable Member
Posts: 183

@ernst 

Thanks, Ernst!

Reply
Share: